PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
December 2nd 2017 Haverford, Pennsylvania, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Dec 3rd
Results
News
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2011
2010
2009
Media for 2016
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
Dec 8th 2016, 10:15pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Invited groups
2016
Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational (held at Haverford College)
2016 Results - Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 8th 2016, 10:15pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Justin Guerre
6.89a
La Salle
2.
So
Sterling Pierce
7.00a
Villanova
3.
-
Jermaine Dwight
7.11a
Moore Elite
4.
So
Devin Miller
7.11a
Cheyney U of PA
5.
Gavin Colley
7.11a
Unattached
6.
19+
Brian Carter
7.18a
Moore Elite
7.
Fr
Aaron Sykes
7.26a
Villanova
8.
19+
Charles Gladman
7.27a
Moore Elite
9.
Fr
Ikechukwu Osuagwu
7.35a
Villanova
10.
Fr
Stephen Testa
7.37a
Villanova
11.
Jr
Bryant Herlocker
7.40a
Villanova
12.
Fr
Yvesnur Ferdinand
7.41a
Cheyney U of PA
13.
So
Dante Johnson
7.44a
Cheyney U of PA
14.
Sr
Zain Hannan
7.46a
Swarthmore
15.
Chris Morris
7.51a
Unattached
16.
Sr
Peter Sayde
7.51a
Swarthmore
17.
1
Dan Harris
7.53a
Moore Elite
18.
Jr
Noah Lifset
7.57a
Swarthmore
19.
Fr
Adil Belagaumi
7.60a
Swarthmore
20.
So
Nile Jackson-Northrup
7.61a
Cheyney U of PA
21.
So
Benjamin Hejna
7.64a
Swarthmore
22.
So
Casey Bennett
7.69a
Swarthmore
23.
Winston Azzam
7.73a
Unattached
24.
-
Tony Fulton
7.74a
Moore Elite
25.
So
Michael Davinroy
7.77a
Swarthmore
26.
Sr
Chris Chan
7.81a
Swarthmore
27.
Sr
Gary Brown
7.87a
Cheyney U of PA
28.
Joachim Acolaste
9.41a
Unattached
So
Pearson Feagans
DNS
Villanova
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Justin Guerre
35.21a
La Salle
2.
Sr
Kyle Cartwright
36.13a
Villanova
3.
-
Jermaine Dwight
36.28a
Moore Elite
4.
19+
Charles Gladman
36.51a
Moore Elite
5.
Gavin Colley
36.78a
Unattached
6.
Fr
Daniel Powers
36.90a
Villanova
7.
So
Isaiah Akil
36.93a
La Salle
8.
Fr
Aaron Sykes
36.97a
Villanova
9.
So
Charlie O'Brien
37.00a
Villanova
10.
Fr
Justin Moscoe
37.12a
St Joseph's (PA)
11.
So
Dante Johnson
37.17a
Cheyney U of PA
12.
Sr
Zain Hannan
37.24a
Swarthmore
13.
Jr
Bryant Herlocker
37.28a
Villanova
14.
Fr
Will Davies
37.56a
St Joseph's (PA)
15.
Fr
Aaron Lemma
37.94a
St Joseph's (PA)
16.
So
Jacob Wolfe
38.22a
St Joseph's (PA)
17.
Sr
Paul Barbour
38.42a
Cheyney U of PA
18.
Fr
Brandon Joyner
38.71a
Cheyney U of PA
19.
Chris Morris
38.87a
Unattached
20.
Reilly Brenn
39.08a
Unattached
21.
Winston Azzam
39.44a
Unattached
22.
Fr
Ikechukwu Osuagwu
39.58a
Villanova
23.
Fr
Adil Belagaumi
39.60a
Swarthmore
24.
Jr
Noah Lifset
40.16a
Swarthmore
25.
So
Michael Davinroy
40.19a
Swarthmore
26.
So
Wesley Thorn
41.43a
Cheyney U of PA
27.
1
Dan Harris
41.79a
Moore Elite
28.
So
Casey Bennett
41.79a
Swarthmore
29.
Fr
Dejon Mackin-Irving
42.28a
Cheyney U of PA
30.
So
Nile Jackson-Northrup
42.31a
Cheyney U of PA
Sr
Peter Sayde
DNS
Swarthmore
-
Tony Fulton
DNS
Moore Elite
19+
Lassan Reaves
DNS
Moore Elite
Joachim Acolaste
DNS
Unattached
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Eddison Gulama
1:05.98a
St Joseph's (PA)
2.
Jr
Barren McCoy
1:06.01a
St Joseph's (PA)
3.
Fr
Konrad Bayer
1:08.06a
Villanova
4.
Fr
Trae' Robinson
1:08.72a
St Joseph's (PA)
5.
So
Utsav Deshpande
1:08.90a
Villanova
6.
Jr
Michael Hagan
1:08.94a
La Salle
7.
Jr
Cris Hunter
1:09.51a
La Salle
8.
So
Alex Karam
1:10.23a
St Joseph's (PA)
9.
Jr
Gregory Dix
1:10.54a
La Salle
10.
So
Alex Masgai
1:10.86a
St Joseph's (PA)
11.
So
Jordan Reyes
1:14.23a
Swarthmore
12.
Jr
Joaquin Delmar
1:16.16a
Swarthmore
13.
Sr
Richard Vu
1:36.33a
Swarthmore
Gavin Colley
DNS
Unattached
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Steve Thompson
1:57.58a
St Joseph's (PA)
2.
Sr
Brandon Ossont
1:58.57a
St Joseph's (PA)
3.
Jr
Dan Ferraiolo
1:58.71a
St Joseph's (PA)
4.
So
Benjamin Warren
1:59.44a
Swarthmore
5.
Jr
Kenny Evely
2:00.88a
St Joseph's (PA)
6.
Fr
Colin Parker
2:04.08a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
Jr
Alex Robey
2:06.13a
Swarthmore
8.
Fr
Jacob Feiertag
2:06.13a
St Joseph's (PA)
9.
Fr
Tristen Shoemaker
2:08.19a
St Joseph's (PA)
10.
Jr
Eric Brown
2:10.32a
Cheyney U of PA
11.
So
Dejon Sullivan
2:11.74a
Cheyney U of PA
12.
Sr
Henry Zhang
2:22.02a
Swarthmore
13.
Fr
Mamadou Dia
2:29.59a
Cheyney U of PA
So
Rory Houston
DNS
St Joseph's (PA)
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Chris Garrity
2:32.05a
Unattached
2.
Mike Garrity
2:32.06a
Unattached
3.
Jr
David Garton
2:32.78a
St Joseph's (PA)
4.
So
Dylan Eddinger
2:33.25a
St Joseph's (PA)
5.
Sr
Jack Magee
2:35.41a
St Joseph's (PA)
6.
Jr
Collin Pierlott
2:38.69a
La Salle
7.
Sr
Peter Winslow
2:43.59a
Villanova
8.
So
Keelan O'Reilly
2:43.91a
St Joseph's (PA)
9.
So
Stefan Sutton
2:50.31a
La Salle
10.
Sr
Dallas Penny
2:50.90a
La Salle
11.
So
Mike Morrow
2:55.10a
Villanova
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
John Podles
4:27.66a
St Joseph's (PA)
2.
Fr
Harrison Morris
4:30.22a
St Joseph's (PA)
3.
Fr
Joey Angelina
4:32.15a
St Joseph's (PA)
4.
Sr
Chris Trimble
4:33.72a
La Salle
5.
Sr
Evan Guerin
4:33.88a
St Joseph's (PA)
6.
Fr
Christian Roberts
4:41.37a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
Fr
Riley Hannan
4:41.73a
St Joseph's (PA)
8.
Sr
Chris Bencivengo
4:59.99a
St Joseph's (PA)
9.
Jr
Graham Bly
5:32.42a
St Joseph's (PA)
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Andrew Gorsuch
8:38.81a
La Salle
2.
Jr
Nick LeFavor
8:40.89a
La Salle
3.
Jr
Fran Ferruzzi
8:43.49a
La Salle
4.
Sr
John Gagnon
8:45.49a
Swarthmore
5.
So
Sean Princivalle
9:14.92a
St Joseph's (PA)
6.
So
Cameron Flowers
9:41.77a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
Fr
Nick Pugliano
9:42.71a
Swarthmore
8.
So
Brendan Thorp
9:54.50a
St Joseph's (PA)
Jr
Bradley Heuer
DNS
La Salle
Jr
Chris Sanders
DNS
La Salle
So
Anthony Velleca
DNS
Swarthmore
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Robert Eppley
9.41a
Swarthmore
2.
So
Mike Morrow
10.13a
Villanova
3.
Sr
Peter Winslow
10.25a
Villanova
4.
Sr
Jerry Qin
10.44a
Swarthmore
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:22.13a
St Joseph's (PA)
2.
Relay Team
3:23.28a
Villanova
3.
Relay Team
3:26.06a
Moore Elite
4.
Relay Team
3:28.09a
La Salle
5.
Relay Team
3:30.19a
St Joseph's (PA)
6.
Relay Team
3:32.34a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
Relay Team
3:41.21a
St Joseph's (PA)
Relay Team
DNF
Swarthmore
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Henry Sise
15.37m
Villanova
2.
Sr
Dan Sullivan
14.80m
Villanova
3.
Jr
Andrew Jansen
13.66m
Swarthmore
4.
Fr
Chikadodiri Nwachukwu
13.07m
Villanova
5.
So
Daniel Timko
12.97m
Villanova
6.
So
Jared Hunt
12.75m
Swarthmore
7.
So
Jack Judge
11.87m
Villanova
8.
Fr
Jadyn Anczarski
10.60m
Villanova
9.
So
Brandon McCray
10.11m
Cheyney U of PA
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Derrick Stephenson
1.89m
St Joseph's (PA)
2.
Jr
Kenneth Worthington
1.86m
La Salle
3.
So
Alec Arena
1.86m
St Joseph's (PA)
4.
Jr
Jordan Bryan
1.86m
La Salle
5.
So
Daniel Belkin
1.80m
Swarthmore
6.
So
Benjamin Hejna
1.77m
Swarthmore
7.
Fr
Brandon Joyner
1.74m
Cheyney U of PA
Fr
Dejon Mackin-Irving
NH
Cheyney U of PA
Sr
Gary Brown
NH
Cheyney U of PA
Sr
Prince Charles Yakubu
NH
St Joseph's (PA)
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jerry Qin
3.65m
Swarthmore
Sr
Jon Saltzman
NH
Swarthmore
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kenneth Worthington
6.74m
La Salle
2.
Fr
Stephen Testa
6.71m
Villanova
3.
Jr
Jordan Bryan
6.61m
La Salle
4.
So
Pearson Feagans
6.58m
Villanova
5.
So
Daniel Belkin
6.28m
Swarthmore
6.
So
Mike Morrow
6.08m
Villanova
7.
So
Aaron Elcock
6.01m
Villanova
8.
Sr
Peter Sayde
6.00m
Swarthmore
9.
So
Benjamin Hejna
5.98m
Swarthmore
10.
Sr
Gary Brown
5.89m
Cheyney U of PA
11.
Fr
Bruce Howard
5.79m
St Joseph's (PA)
12.
Sr
Peter Winslow
5.70m
Villanova
13.
Fr
Eron Swan
5.69m
St Joseph's (PA)
14.
So
Robert Eppley
5.51m
Swarthmore
15.
Sr
Chris Chan
5.50m
Swarthmore
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
So
Aaron Elcock
12.62m
Villanova
Fr
Eron Swan
12.33m
St Joseph's (PA)
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Trudy-Ann Williamson
7.58a
Villanova
2.
19+
Jody Evans
7.72a
Moore Elite
3.
So
Ariel Mitchell
7.81a
La Salle
4.
Sr
Ekiah Lewis
7.94a
Villanova
5.
Sr
Mone't Gist
7.99a
La Salle
6.
Fr
Aliyah Stokes
8.06a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
Sr
Katie Koss
8.21a
St Joseph's (PA)
8.
Sr
Daivona Williams
8.26a
Cheyney U of PA
9.
Sr
Courtney Foster
8.31a
St Joseph's (PA)
10.
So
Kayla Camacho
8.37a
Swarthmore
11.
Fr
Asanti Waddy
8.42a
Cheyney U of PA
12.
Adrianna Letros
8.45a
Unattached
13.
Fr
Samantha Spallanzani
8.46a
St Joseph's (PA)
14.
So
Jessica Lewis
8.53a
Swarthmore
15.
Sr
Lulu Allen-Waller
8.60a
Swarthmore
16.
Fr
Tyller Moorer
8.61a
La Salle
17.
Sr
Anise Charles
8.66a
Swarthmore
18.
Fr
Caroline Feola
8.67a
St Joseph's (PA)
19.
Jr
Henry Antonia
8.73a
Cheyney U of PA
20.
Jr
Anitra Jackson
8.77a
Cheyney U of PA
21.
Jr
Aarynn Crawley
9.10a
St Joseph's (PA)
22.
Fr
Ciani Ross
9.26a
Cheyney U of PA
23.
Sr
Tessa Williams
9.39a
Swarthmore
24.
Fr
Marina Martinez
9.59a
Swarthmore
-
Latroya Saulters
DNS
Moore Elite
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
19+
Ije Iheoma
41.28a
Moore Elite
2.
Sr
Courtney Foster
41.42a
St Joseph's (PA)
3.
Sr
Arielle Massillon
41.47a
Villanova
4.
Jr
Amber Jenkins
41.49a
La Salle
5.
Fr
Desirae Osley
41.65a
La Salle
6.
Fr
Caroline Duffy
41.74a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
So
Ariel Mitchell
42.47a
La Salle
8.
So
Niki Cleary
42.55a
Villanova
9.
Fr
Shelby Francis
42.83a
La Salle
10.
Jr
Stephanie Toland
43.03a
St Joseph's (PA)
11.
19+
Jody Evans
43.11a
Moore Elite
12.
Fr
Tamar Bourdeau
43.23a
St Joseph's (PA)
13.
Adrianna Letros
43.41a
Unattached
14.
-
Dashera Richardson
43.45a
Moore Elite
15.
Sr
Daivona Williams
43.45a
Cheyney U of PA
16.
Sr
Carly Montgomery
43.54a
St Joseph's (PA)
17.
Fr
Aliyah Stokes
43.91a
St Joseph's (PA)
18.
So
Bridget McNierney
44.32a
St Joseph's (PA)
19.
Fr
Sheala Miles
44.45a
Cheyney U of PA
20.
Fr
Monica Higgins
45.20a
St Joseph's (PA)
21.
Fr
Asanti Waddy
45.42a
Cheyney U of PA
22.
Fr
Samantha Spallanzani
45.87a
St Joseph's (PA)
23.
So
Corrine Davis
45.98a
La Salle
24.
So
Jessica Lewis
46.10a
Swarthmore
25.
Sr
Anise Charles
46.31a
Swarthmore
26.
Jr
Henry Antonia
46.91a
Cheyney U of PA
27.
Jr
Anitra Jackson
47.38a
Cheyney U of PA
28.
19+
Stephanie Roberts
48.63a
Moore Elite
29.
So
Jessica Knobloch
48.97a
St Joseph's (PA)
30.
Sr
Tessa Williams
50.52a
Swarthmore
31.
Fr
Marina Martinez
52.74a
Swarthmore
32.
Fr
Nina-Simone Beaver
54.47a
Cheyney U of PA
Sr
Katie Koss
DNS
St Joseph's (PA)
-
Latroya Saulters
DNF
Moore Elite
19+
Ashleylynn Quattlebaum
DNS
Moore Elite
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Sidney Hayes
1:17.45a
Villanova
2.
So
Sarah Knowles
1:17.89a
Villanova
3.
Sr
Dannah Hayward
1:17.91a
St Joseph's (PA)
4.
So
Temi Odukale
1:20.46a
Villanova
5.
Fr
Karley Hess
1:21.97a
St Joseph's (PA)
6.
Fr
Maggie Maguire
1:23.00a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
Fr
Sophia Recchilungo
1:23.47a
St Joseph's (PA)
8.
Jr
Alexandra Edger
1:23.88a
St Joseph's (PA)
9.
Fr
Capri Laurence
1:25.04a
La Salle
10.
Fr
Devon Barr
1:25.31a
La Salle
11.
So
Kayla Camacho
1:25.65a
Swarthmore
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
McKenna Keegan
2:14.94a
Villanova
2.
Sr
Veronica Scott
2:15.10a
Villanova
3.
Jr
Ifetayo Tyler
2:16.22a
La Salle
4.
Sr
Alena Minitti
2:22.06a
St Joseph's (PA)
5.
So
Erica-Lyn Russell
2:28.60a
Cheyney U of PA
6.
Fr
Samantha Mayers
2:34.52a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
Sr
Katelyn Ambrose
2:35.41a
St Joseph's (PA)
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Ajee Wilson
2:42.71a
Unattached
2.
Charlene Lipsey
2:42.76a
Unattached
3.
Fr
Amari Onque-Shabazz
2:58.68a
Villanova
4.
Sr
Kiersten Moylan
3:09.27a
St Joseph's (PA)
5.
So
Elizabeth Del Rio
3:33.38a
St Joseph's (PA)
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Erin Jaskot
5:08.35a
Villanova
2.
So
Rebecca Del Rossi
5:10.42a
Villanova
3.
Jr
Irina Bukharin
5:27.48a
Swarthmore
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Ann Campbell
9:55.50a
Villanova
2.
So
Megan Connell
10:08.14a
La Salle
3.
Jr
Julia Jenkins
10:53.85a
St Joseph's (PA)
So
Kaitlin Poiesz
DNF
La Salle
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Danielle Burns
8.95a
Villanova
2.
Jr
Kathleen Ho Sang
8.98a
Villanova
3.
Sr
Mone't Gist
9.03a
La Salle
4.
Fr
Shelby Francis
9.31a
La Salle
5.
Jr
Claudine Andre
9.33a
St Joseph's (PA)
6.
Sr
Emely Ramirez
9.57a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
Jr
Stephanie Toland
9.63a
St Joseph's (PA)
8.
Sr
Lulu Allen-Waller
9.66a
Swarthmore
9.
Fr
Tamar Bourdeau
9.76a
St Joseph's (PA)
10.
So
Bridget McNierney
9.91a
St Joseph's (PA)
11.
Fr
Emily Clayton
10.03a
St Joseph's (PA)
12.
So
Sofia Calabrese
10.24a
Villanova
13.
So
Niki Cleary
10.26a
Villanova
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:56.00a
Villanova
2.
Relay Team
3:56.00a
Moore Elite
3.
Relay Team
3:56.45a
Villanova
4.
Relay Team
4:00.49a
St Joseph's (PA)
5.
Relay Team
4:04.95a
La Salle
6.
Relay Team
4:10.06a
St Joseph's (PA)
7.
Relay Team
4:19.04a
La Salle
8.
Relay Team
4:24.23a
Swarthmore
9.
Relay Team
4:25.02a
St Joseph's (PA)
Relay Team
DNF
Villanova
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jada Phillips
13.17m
Cheyney U of PA
2.
Sr
Kristen Erickson
12.84m
Villanova
3.
Fr
Claire Conley
10.88m
Swarthmore
4.
So
Diamond Cooper
9.40m
Cheyney U of PA
5.
Fr
Naomi Bronkema
9.24m
Swarthmore
6.
So
Jessica Knobloch
6.55m
St Joseph's (PA)
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Erica-Lyn Russell
1.64m
Cheyney U of PA
2.
Sr
Katie Gross
1.48m
St Joseph's (PA)
2.
Fr
Emily Clayton
1.48m
St Joseph's (PA)
2.
Sr
Emely Ramirez
1.48m
St Joseph's (PA)
5.
So
Jessica Knobloch
1.45m
St Joseph's (PA)
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Ekiah Lewis
5.45m
Villanova
2.
Fr
Jessica Bryant
5.34m
La Salle
3.
Jr
Claudine Andre
5.31m
St Joseph's (PA)
4.
Fr
Gloria Donou
5.30m
Villanova
5.
So
Kaleah Miller
5.21m
La Salle
6.
So
Niki Cleary
5.10m
Villanova
7.
Jr
Courtney Caldwell
5.07m
Villanova
8.
So
Sofia Calabrese
5.00m
Villanova
9.
Jr
Marley Byrne
4.86m
Villanova
10.
So
Bridget McNierney
4.80m
St Joseph's (PA)
11.
Fr
Kathleen Ciccarone
4.68m
Villanova
12.
Jr
Aarynn Crawley
4.27m
St Joseph's (PA)
13.
Fr
Naomi Bronkema
4.22m
Swarthmore
14.
Fr
Caroline Feola
4.21m
St Joseph's (PA)
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Courtney Caldwell
11.47m
Villanova
2.
Fr
Jessica Bryant
11.05m
La Salle
3.
So
Kaleah Miller
10.83m
La Salle
4.
Fr
Gloria Donou
10.72m
Villanova
5.
Fr
Kathleen Ciccarone
10.49m
Villanova
6.
Jr
Aarynn Crawley
9.11m
St Joseph's (PA)
Jr
Marley Byrne
ND
Villanova
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
2271 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Villanova Jack Pyrah Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#haverford
#jack-pyrah
#villanova
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!